Wheat germ oil

Composition (INCI) wheat germ oil, rich in octacosanol and vitamin E
Form liquid oil
Origin Triticum vulgare (wheat) kernel
Elaboration process wheat kernel extraction: mechanical pressing
Functions Emollient, nourishing, anti-ageing
Dosage 10-15%
Solubility Soluble in oil
Standard conservation Sealed, protected from light, heat and moisture
Usage precautions Not recommended in case of gluten allergy

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*